2016 Olympic Day Celebrations

For more information on Olympic Day, please visit our Olympic Day Virtual Toolkit.

2,120 Registered Events

2016 Olympic Day celebrations: 

Organization Name City State Zip Code Country
Advantage Sports Complex Carrollton TX 75007 United States of America
Win Kids Sports and Learning Center Flower Mound TX 75028 United States of America
Champion Karate Academy Irving TX 75063 United States of America
United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. Plano TX 75074 United States of America
Dallas Rowing Club Plano TX 75075 United States of America
Excite! Gym & Cheer Highland Village TX 75077 United States of America
Southwest Chapter United States Olympians Rowlett TX 75088 United States of America
Metroplex BMX Desoto TX 75115 United States of America
SW Olympians and Paralympians Chapter Duncanville TX 75137 United States of America
City of Mesquite Mesquite TX 75150 United States of America
Turning POINT (Paraplegics On Independent Nature Trips) Terrell TX 75160 United States of America
Dallas Sports Commission Dallas TX 75201 United States of America
LPGBA USA Basketball Open Court/Olympic Day Celebration Dallas TX 75216 United States of America
City of Cedar Hill Cedar Hill TX 75219 United States of America
T Bar M Racquet Club DALLAS TX 75240 United States of America
Girl Scouts of Northeast Texas Dallas TX 75252 United States of America
T3 Elite Gymnastics Atlanta TX 75551 United States of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Big Pines Marshall TX 75670 United States of America
Elite Gymnastics of Tyler Tyler TX 75707 United States of America
The Pines Catholic Camp Big Sandy TX 75755 United States of America
Impact Athletic Training Center Aledo TX 76008 United States of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of Arlington- Don Kromer Branch Arlington TX 76011 United States of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of Arlington Arlington TX 76018 United States of America
DFW All-Stars Track Club Arlington TX 76019 United States of America
Mansfield CVB and Mansfield Special events Mansfield TX 76063 United States of America
Girl Scouts of Texas Oklahoma Plains fort worth TX 76109 United States of America
Martin Luther King Community Center Fort Worth TX 76112 United States of America
Paul Lawrence Dunbar High School Fort Worth TX 76112 United States of America
City of Fort Worth, Rising Stars Youth Leadership Academy Fort Worth TX 76115 United States of America
Cowtown BMX Ponder TX 76117 United States of America
Hallmark Track Club Fort Worth TX 76119 United States of America
Cutting Edge Fencing Center North Richland Hills TX 76180 United States of America
Northwest Texas Council Boy Scouts of America Wichita Falls TX 76306 United States of America
Wee-Chi-Tah BMX Wichita Falls TX 76306 United States of America
Texas Twisters Cheer, Tumbling & Gymnastics Stephenville TX 76401 United States of America
Fort Hood, CYSS Youth Sports & Fitness Fort Hood TX 76544 United States of America
High Hopes Gymnastics HARKER HEIGHTS TX 76548 United States of America
Harris County-Houston Sports Authority Houston TX 77003 United States of America
Texas Strength Weightlifting Center Houston TX 77003 United States of America
Judson Robinson Jr. Houston TX 77004 United States of America
Houston Sword Sports Houston TX 77025 United States of America
X10 Archery Houston TX 77074 United States of America
West Houston Bluebonnettes Houston TX 77084 United States of America
salvation Army Boys & Girls club Houston TX 77093 United States of America
USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center at the Karp;yi Ranch Huntsville TX 77340 United States of America
Juergen's Gymnastics Humble TX 77346 United States of America
Bear Branch Park Tennis Courts The Woodlands TX 77381 United States of America
SelecTRI The Woodlands TX 77381 United States of America
Team Green Running The Woodlands TX 77381 United States of America
Three Palms BMX Conroe TX 77384 United States of America
The Woodlands Swim Team Shenandoah TX 77385 United States of America
Kluge Tennis Ranch Cypress TX 77429 United States of America
CL Athletic Stars Track Club Missouri City TX 77479 United States of America
PRM Aquatics Deer Park TX 77536 United States of America
AcroSports League City TX 77573 United States of America
Pearland BMX Pearland TX 77584 United States of America
Beaumont Gymnastics Academy Beaumont TX 77706 United States of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Brazos Valley Bryan TX 77803 United States of America
Camp Stewart For Boys Hunt TX 78024 United States of America
The Texas Lions Camp Kerrville TX 78028 United States of America
River City Gymnastics & Cheerleading Converse TX 78109 United States of America
J&R Gymnastics New Braunfels TX 78130 United States of America
San Antonio Sports San Antonio TX 78203 United States of America
Alamo Fencing Academy San Antonio TX 78216 United States of America
Universal Judo San Antonio TX 78217 United States of America
OLYMPIAN FENCING CLUB San Antonio TX 78229 United States of America
Barshop Jewish Community Center San Antonio TX 78231 United States of America
This Is Handball USA Live Oak TX 78233 United States of America
Mile High Dive Club San Antonio TX 78249 United States of America
Lone Star BMX san antonio TX 78258 United States of America
San Antonio Sports San Antonio TX 78283 United States of America
west athletics vault crew portland, tx TX 78374 United States of America
STX BMX Raceway Corpus christi TX 78405 United States of America
YWCA Corpus Christi Corpus Christi TX 78411 United States of America
Judo Institute LLC. Corpus Christi TX 78413 United States of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Coastal Bend Corpus Christi TX 78416 United States of America
Corpus Christi Roadrunners Corpus Christi TX 78418 United States of America
Rio Grande City High School Rio Grande City TX 78582 United States of America
Kyle Public Library Kyle TX 78640 United States of America
South Central Region Junior Development Waterski Program Martindale TX 78655 United States of America
Central Texas BMX Pflugerville TX 78660 United States of America
Multisport Endurnace Events, LLC Pflugerville TX 78660 United States of America
City of Round Rock Parks and Recreation Department Round Rock TX 78664 United States of America
Round Rock Express Round Rock TX 78665 United States of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of South Central Texas - Luling Extension San Marcos TX 78666 United States of America
Rocky River Ranch Wimberley TX 78676 United States of America
USA Weightlifting Austin TX 78701 United States of America
The University of Texas Longhorns Diving Camp Austin TX 78735 United States of America
Tornado alley BMX Amarillo TX 79106 United States of America
West Texas Running Club Lubbock TX 79403 United States of America
YWCA of Lubbock Lubbock TX 79413 United States of America
Ready Set Go Lubbock TX 79424 United States of America
BSLT Triathlon Inc. Lubbock TX 79493 United States of America
Dyess Youth Programs Dyess AFB TX 79607 United States of America
West Texas BMX - USA BMX Midland TX 79705 United States of America
West Texas Track Club Odessa TX 79761 United States of America
West Texas Track Club Odessa TX 79765 United States of America
TexaStrong Track Team EL PASO TX 79912 United States of America
DEL NORTE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EL PASO TX 79915 United States of America
Salle De Long Fencing El Paso TX 79936 United States of America
2RunCrew,LLC HARLINGEN TX 78550-3332 United States of America
LKegacy Raceway BMX farmington UT 84025 United States of America
Lehi Legacy Gymnastics Lehi UT 84043 United States of America
Park City Recreation Park CIty UT 84060 United States of America
Camp Hobe' Inc Tooele UT 84074 United States of America
Rad Canyon BMX South Jordan UT 84095 United States of America
Kids Adventure Games Park City UT 84098 United States of America
National Ability Center Park City UT 84098 United States of America
Utah Olympic Park Park City UT 84098 United States of America
Utah Youth Rugby Murray UT 84107 United States of America
Kostopulos Dream Foundation Salt Lake City UT 84108 United States of America
South Salt Lake Recreation SLC UT 84115 United States of America
Easton Salt Lake Archery Center Salt Lake City UT 84116 United States of America
High Country Sports Center Kearns UT 84118 United States of America
Utah Olympic Oval Kearns UT 84118 United States of America
Peakkids Perry UT 84302 United States of America
Utah County Health Department Provo UT 84606 United States of America
Great Basin BMX Delta UT 84624 United States of America
Skyline BMX Gunnison UT 84634 United States of America
Nephi Recreation Nephi UT 84648 United States of America
REDHILLS BMX RICHFIELD UT 84701 United States of America
Cedar City Events (UT) Cedar City UT 84720 United States of America
Utah Summer Games CEDAR CITY UT 84721 United States of America
Virgin Utah BMX Virgin UT 84779 United States of America
GMS Gymnastics Manassas VA 20109 United States of America
International Softball Federation Manassas VA 20110 United States of America
G-Force Gymnastics Ashburn VA 20147 United States of America
CYA Track (Chantilly Youth Organization) Chantilly VA 20151 United States of America
USTA Mid-Atlantic Section Hamilton VA 20158 United States of America
Potomac Field Hockey Broadlands VA 20176 United States of America
United States Judo Association Leesburg VA 20176 United States of America
CYA Track (Chantilly Youth Association) Fairfax VA 22033 United States of America
Tom Dolan Swim School Dulles VA 22046 United States of America
James Madison Crew Booster Organization Vienna VA 22180 United States of America
Dale City Track Club Inc Woodbridge VA 22191 United States of America
NOVA BMX Woodbridge VA 22193 United States of America
Arlington Triathlon Club Arlington VA 22201 United States of America
Safety And Health Foundation Arlington VA 22204 United States of America
Safety And Health Foundation Arlington VA 22204 United States of America
Tidal Basin Run Arlington VA 22204 United States of America
NOVA Family Enrichment Program, Inc Alexandria VA 22309 United States of America
Mrs. Class Third Grade Class-FCPS Alexandria VA 22312 United States of America
Wall 2 Wall Martial Arts Fredericksburg VA 22401 United States of America
Tsunami Swimming Fredericksburg VA 22405 United States of America
TMAC & Family Stafford VA 22554 United States of America
NOVA Elite Field Hockey Club Stafford VA 22555 United States of America
The Brickhouse built by Walker Wrestling Winchester VA 22601 United States of America
Winchester BMX Winchester VA 22601 United States of America
Charlottesville Swans Synchronized Swimming Team Charlottesville VA 22911 United States of America
Virginia Water Ski Junior Development Milford VA 23022 United States of America
Salle Green LLC Glen Allen VA 23059 United States of America
Tennis4Life Richmon VA 23173 United States of America
Tennis4Life Richmond VA 23173 United States of America
Tennis4Life Richmond VA 23173 United States of America
Tennis4Life Richmond VA 23173 United States of America
Richmond BMX Richmond VA 23231 United States of America
Raintree Swim and Racquet Club Richmond VA 23238 United States of America
Raintree Swim and Racquet Club Richmond VA 23238 United States of America
world class sprots fitness academy virginia beach VA 23453 United States of America
Virginia Beach Sportsplex Virginia Beach VA 23456 United States of America
Hampton BMX Virginia Beach VA 23462 United States of America
Capital Rugby Union Norfolk VA 23517 United States of America
Langley AFB Youth Programs Yorktown VA 23693 United States of America
VMP BMX North Dinwiddie VA 23803 United States of America
Catamount BMX Bennington VT 5201 United States of America
Vermont Senior Games Association Burlington VT 5401 United States of America
South Burlington Recreation and Parks - Jr Rec Camp South Burlington VT 5403 United States of America
YWCA Vermont Camp Hochelaga So. Hero VT 5486 United States of America
Head Over Heels Gymnastis Rutland VT 5701 United States of America
Mt Si Gymnastics Academy North Bend WA 98045 United States of America
CrossFit PTV Redmond WA 98052 United States of America
Coal Creek Family YMCA Newcastle WA 98056 United States of America
Cummins Chiropractic Newcastle WA 98059 United States of America
National Coaching Conference Seattle WA 98105 United States of America
Liberty Rugby Football Club Burien WA 98148 United States of America
Club Northwest Bellingham WA 98155 United States of America
North SeaTac BMX SeaTac WA 98168 United States of America
Bellingham BMX Bellingham WA 98226 United States of America
CrossFit Chuckanut Bellingham WA 98229 United States of America
Bakerview BMX Mount Vernon WA 98233 United States of America
Outdoor Adventure Center Index WA 98256 United States of America
Lake Stevens Rowing Club Lake Stevens WA 98258 United States of America
McCollum Park BMX Track Lake Stevens WA 98258 United States of America
Bakerview BMX Mt. Vernon WA 98273 United States of America
Snohomish Aquatic Center Snohomish WA 98290 United States of America
Port Angeles BMX Track PORT ANGELES WA 98363 United States of America
Champions of Excellence Gymnastics Academy Port Orchard WA 98367 United States of America
Peninsula Indoor BMX Port Orchard WA 98367 United States of America
Pierce County Parks & Recreation Puyallup WA 98371 United States of America
Skookum Archers Puyallup WA 98374 United States of America
Boys and Girls Club of the Olympic Peninsula Sequim WA 98382 United States of America
River Valley BMX Sumner WA 98390 United States of America
Colleen Hacker's Success Soccer Camp Tacoma WA 98407 United States of America
Henry T. Schatz Boys and Girls Club Tacoma WA 98409 United States of America
Lakewood boys and Girls Club Lakewood WA 98499 United States of America
Central Klickitat County Park & Recreation Distirct Goldendale WA 98620 United States of America
Northwest Association for Blind Athletes Vancouver WA 98665 United States of America
moses lake bmx moses lake WA 98837 United States of America
Spokane Hoopfest Association Spokane WA 99201 United States of America
USA BMX/Spokane BMX Spokane WA 99205 United States of America
Evergreen Region Volleyball Association Spokane Valley WA 99206 United States of America
Spokane Gymnastics Spokane Valley WA 99206 United States of America
Columbia Basin BMX Pasco WA 99301 United States of America
walla walla valley Bmx walla Walla WA 99362 United States of America
American Lung Association in Wisconsin Brookfield WI 53005 United States of America
JCC rainbow day camp Fredonia WI 53012 United States of America
Fond Du Lac BMX Club Fond Du lac WI 53019 United States of America
Hartford Parks & Recreation Department Hartford WI 53027 United States of America
Midwest Twisters Gymnastics Hartland WI 53029 United States of America
YMCA Camp Cartwheel Sheboygan WI 53081 United States of America
Camp of Champs Watertown WI 53094 United States of America
Altius Gymnastics Franklin WI 53132 United States of America
Milwaukee BMX @ The Rock Sports Complex Milwaukee WI 53132 United States of America
Pleasant Prairie Patriots Swim Team Pleasant Prairie WI 53158 United States of America
VISIT Milwaukee & Badger Region Volleyball Association Milwaukee WI 53211 United States of America
Milwaukee BMX West Allis WI 53214 United States of America
Pettit National Ice Center Milwaukee WI 53214 United States of America
Visit Beloit Beloit WI 53511 United States of America
MADTOWN BMX DE FOREST WI 53532 United States of America
YWCA Rock County Janesville WI 53546 United States of America
Central Cross Country Ski Association Madison WI 53703 United States of America
Madison Area Sports Commission Madison WI 53703 United States of America
USJA madison WI 53713 United States of America
City of Monona Monona WI 53716 United States of America
Madison School and Community Recreation Madison WI 53726 United States of America
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Green Bay Green Bay WI 54302 United States of America
Badger State Games Wausau WI 54403 United States of America
CENTRAL WISCONSIN BMX CLUB, INC WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 54494 United States of America
Hodag BMX Rhinelander WI 54501 United States of America
Camp Kawaga Minocqua WI 54548 United States of America
T's Tennis Woodruff WI 54568 United States of America
Toad's Cove Arena BMX LaCrosse WI 54601 United States of America
Toad`s Cove Arena BMX Lacrosse WI 54601 United States of America
La Crosse Archery Onalaska WI 54650 United States of America
Winnebagoland BMX Oshkosh WI 54901 United States of America
YMCA of the Fox Cities Appleton WI 54911 United States of America
Fleet Feet Sports Fox Valley Appleton WI 54914 United States of America
Boys and Girls Club of the Tri-County Area Berlin WI 54923 United States of America
Camp Young Judaea Midwest Waupaca WI 54981 United States of America
Princeton gymnastics PRINCETON WV 24740 United States of America
Princeton Rays Princeton WV 24740 United States of America
G.R.O.W. Foundation Lewisburg WV 24901 United States of America
Charleston Tennis Club Charleston WV 25314 United States of America
National Youth Science Foundation Bartow WV 25920 United States of America
CrossFit Laramie Laramie WY 82070 United States of America
Rocky Mountain Orienteering Club Laramie WY 82072 United States of America
Mike Sedar BMX Casper WY 82601 United States of America
Casper Recreation Center Casper WY 82604 United States of America
Legacy Gym Rock Springs WY 82901 United States of America
Southwest Wyoming BMX Rock Springs WY 82901 United States of America
High Uinta Gymnastics Evanston WY 82930 United States of America
Teton Co/Jackson Parks and Recreation Jackson WY 83001 United States of America
Axis Gymnastics & Sports Academy Jackson WY 83002 United States of America
Alta Elementary School after school program Alta WY 83414 United States of America

Last updated on June 21, 2016

Page 1   |   Page 2   |   Page 3

Get social